# Immortal Regis

> Immortal Regis est un webtoon d'action, signé JYU Deo.

- **Type :** Webtoon
- **Date la plus proche :** 15/09/2006
- **Author :** JYU Deo
- **Genre :** Action, Adventure, Drama, Fantasy, Romance, Supernatural
- **Disponible sur :** Kakao page
- **Pays :** South Korea

## Chapters

| Edition | Platform | Chapters released | Next chapter | Date |
| --- | --- | --- | --- | --- |
| Original | KakaoPage | 44 | - | - |

- **Status :** complete
- **Where to read :** [KakaoPage (Original)](https://page.kakao.com/home/%EB%B6%88%EB%A9%B8%EC%9D%98-%EB%A0%88%EC%A7%80%EC%8A%A4%5B%EC%99%84%EA%B2%B0%5D/47164768)

## Dates de sortie

| Pays | Plateforme | Date |
| --- | --- | --- |
| South Korea | Kakao page | 15/09/2006 |

## FAQ

### When does the next chapter of Immortal Regis come out?

Immortal Regis is complete: 44 chapters have been released, there will be no new chapter.

### Where can I read Immortal Regis in English?

Immortal Regis has no official English translation yet. The original version is published on KakaoPage (44 chapters).

### How many chapters does Immortal Regis have?

44 chapters have been released in the original.

### Who created Immortal Regis?

Immortal Regis is written by JYU Deo and drawn by JYU Deo, JUDER.

### Is Immortal Regis finished?

Yes, Immortal Regis is complete with 44 chapters.

### What is Immortal Regis about?

Immortal Regis est un webtoon d'action, signé JYU Deo.

## Sources

- [AniList](https://anilist.co/manga/33194)
- [MangaUpdates](https://www.mangaupdates.com/series/h72tibh/immortal-regis)
- [KakaoPage (Korean)](https://page.kakao.com/home/%EB%B6%88%EB%A9%B8%EC%9D%98-%EB%A0%88%EC%A7%80%EC%8A%A4%5B%EC%99%84%EA%B2%B0%5D/47164768)

---

Source : Quodat — [Immortal Regis](https://www.quodat.com/fr/book/webtoon/releases/immortal-regis)
Dernière mise à jour : 2026-10-22
