Movie
J-363 20 October 2027 Add to calendar
Cover of Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade, released 20 October 2027
Release date · 20 October 2027 Movie

Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade

Available on — See all platforms
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Dates

Where to watch Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade

No result

No result

{{ it._platform_letter }}
Promo Official {{ it._platform_name }}
{{ statusText(it) }}
{{ it._note }}

No platform is announced for your country, but options exist in other countries.

No platform matches the selected filters.

Dates

Where to watch Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade

Pathé • Oct 20, 2027
Soon
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade

Movie 2027 Histoire
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime Not provided
Views Never
The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Movie · 12 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Street Fighter (film 2026) : date de sortie en France, casting et histoire

L'adaptation de Street Fighter par Legendary et Capcom sort dans les salles françaises le mercredi 14 octobre 2026, distribuée par Paramount Pictures France, deux jours avant les États-Unis.

Movie · 18 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Pinocchio : Déchaîné (Pinocchio Unstrung) : date de sortie et histoire

Pinocchio : Déchaîné (Pinocchio: Unstrung) n'a pas eu de sortie en salles en France. AlloCiné indique une sortie française le 5 octobre 2026 ; le film est disponible dans l'abonnement Prime Video et en location numérique.

Movie · 17 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Good Luck, Have Fun, Don't Die : date de sortie en France et où le voir

Le film de Gore Verbinski avec Sam Rockwell est sorti en salles en France le 15 avril 2026, distribué par Metropolitan FilmExport. Il se loue désormais en VOD et existe en DVD et Blu-ray.

Discover

If you liked Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

Date confirmed on

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Same period

Also releasing in October 2027

Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

When is Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade available?
Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade will be available starting October 20, 2027.
What platforms is Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade available on?
Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade will be available on: Pathé.
Who directed Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade?
Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade was directed by Christophe Barratier.
Is Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade available on Pathé?
Yes, Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade will be available on Pathé.
Is Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade available in my country?
Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade will be available in: France.
Which country will get Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade first?
Les Enfants de la Résistance : L'escalade releases first in France on October 20, 2027.
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 163 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.