Movie
Déjà sorti 23 January 2016 Where to watch · 63 options
Couverture de Manchester by the Sea, sortie 23 January 2016
Release date · 23 January 2016 Movie

Manchester by the Sea

Drame 135min 2016
Where to watch · 63 sessions Discuss
Available on —
+ 34 more platforms
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Dates

Where to watch Manchester by the Sea

No result

No result

{{ it._platform_letter }}
Promo Official {{ it._platform_name }}
{{ statusText(it) }}
{{ it._note }}

No platform matches the selected filters.

Dates

Where to watch Manchester by the Sea

Prime Video 1 Feb 2022
C'est déjà sorti
?
26 Jun 2017
C'est déjà sorti
Toho Cinemas 13 May 2017
C'est déjà sorti
Prime Video 5 May 2017
C'est déjà sorti
K Cineplex 28 Apr 2017
C'est déjà sorti
Avant première (Cyprus Film Days International Festival)
?
23 Mar 2017
C'est déjà sorti
Cinema Park 23 Mar 2017
C'est déjà sorti
«UPI»
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Manchester by the Sea

Movie 2016 135min Drame
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 135min
Views Never
Gallery

Visuals

Gallery

Visuals from Manchester by the Sea

30 visuals

About

Description

Manchester by the Sea est un film de drame.

Trailers
Discover

If you liked Manchester by the Sea

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Same publisher

Also listed by Quodat

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
  3. [3] Wikidata wikidata.org Verified
  4. [4] The Fabelmans - Extrait "N'arrête pas de faire des films" VOST [Actuellement au cinéma] youtube.com Verified
  5. [5] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Le bateau" VOST [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  6. [6] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Le bateau" VF [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  7. [7] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Retour à la maison" VOST [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  8. [8] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Retour à la maison" VF [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  9. [9] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Le Testament" VOST [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  10. [10] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Le Testament" VF [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  11. [11] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Déjeuner ensemble" VOST [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  12. [12] Manchester by the sea / Extrait "Déjeuner ensemble" VF [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  13. [13] MANCHESTER BY THE SEA / Bande Annonce VF [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
  14. [14] Manchester by the sea / Bande-annonce VOST [Au cinéma le 14 décembre] youtube.com Verified
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Same period

Also releasing in January 2016

Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

When is Manchester by the Sea available?
Manchester by the Sea has been available since January 23, 2016.
What platforms is Manchester by the Sea available on?
Manchester by the Sea is available on: AMC Theatres, Cineplex, UCI Cinemas, Cinemark, ODEON.
How long is Manchester by the Sea?
Manchester by the Sea lasts approximately 135min.
Who directed Manchester by the Sea?
Manchester by the Sea was directed by Kenneth Lonergan.
Is Manchester by the Sea available on Cinema City?
Yes, Manchester by the Sea is available on Cinema City.
What is Manchester by the Sea about?
Manchester by the Sea est un film de drame.
Is Manchester by the Sea available in my country?
Manchester by the Sea is available in: United States, Canada, Italy, Brazil, United Kingdom and 50 countries total.
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Already over 125 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.