Movie
Soon Date to be announced
Cover of About the Beginning
Coming soon Movie

About the Beginning

In brief — Dans About the Beginning, la magie réaliste et les portails sont au cœur de l'action. Ce film de 85 minutes, produit par Fearless Pinecone, explore des thèmes de drame et de science-fiction. Les acteurs Arnolda Noir, Frano Mašković, Armando Alvarado, César Julio Ortega, Pau Zabaleta et Jaakko Kiljunen incarnent les rôl…
Discuss
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Coming soon

No release date announced yet

Quodat has not yet announced a precise date for About the Beginning. Sign up to be notified as soon as it's official.

Once a date is announced, find here every release by country and platform, with their direct purchase or streaming link.
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

About the Beginning

Movie 85min Drame
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 85min
Views Never
About

Description

Dans About the Beginning, la magie réaliste et les portails sont au cœur de l'action. Ce film de 85 minutes, produit par Fearless Pinecone, explore des thèmes de drame et de science-fiction. Les acteurs Arnolda Noir, Frano Mašković, Armando Alvarado, César Julio Ortega, Pau Zabaleta et Jaakko Kiljunen incarnent les rôles principaux. Le film, sorti le 28 octobre 2023, se distingue par son budget de 118 000 dollars et son ambiance unique, marquée par des éléments de magie réaliste et des portails.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Film · 17 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Good Luck, Have Fun, Don't Die : date de sortie en France et où le voir

Le film de Gore Verbinski avec Sam Rockwell est sorti en salles en France le 15 avril 2026, distribué par Metropolitan FilmExport. Il se loue désormais en VOD et existe en DVD et Blu-ray.

Film · 15 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Shelter (film 2026) : date de sortie en France, sur Prime Video avec Jason Statham

Shelter n'a pas eu de sortie en salles en France : le film avec Jason Statham est disponible sur Prime Video depuis le 5 juin 2026, et à la location en VOD depuis la fin septembre.

Film · 22 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Hope de Na Hong-jin : date de sortie en France du film présenté à Cannes

Hope, le film de science-fiction du Coréen Na Hong-jin révélé en compétition à Cannes en mai 2026, sort dans les salles françaises le mercredi 28 octobre 2026, distribué par Universal Pictures International France.

Discover

If you liked About the Beginning

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
  3. [3] Facebook facebook.com Verified
  4. [4] Instagram instagram.com Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

How long is About the Beginning?
About the Beginning lasts approximately 85min.
What is About the Beginning about?
Dans About the Beginning, la magie réaliste et les portails sont au cœur de l'action. Ce film de 85 minutes, produit par Fearless Pinecone, explore des thèmes de drame et de science-fiction. Les acteurs Arnolda…
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 166 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.