Movie
Soon Date to be announced
Cover of Canto Para Minha Morte
Coming soon Movie

Canto Para Minha Morte

Drame Mystère Movie
In brief — Le film s'ouvre sur une partie d'échecs, où la mort elle-même joue un rôle central. Réalisé par Ana Bonela, Canto Para Minha Morte explore des thèmes de divination et de destin à travers les personnages de Cecília, interprétée par Flora Fregonesi, et la Cartomante, jouée par Luiza Helt. Le film, qui se déroule dans le…
Discuss
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Coming soon

No release date announced yet

Quodat has not yet announced a precise date for Canto Para Minha Morte. Sign up to be notified as soon as it's official.

Once a date is announced, find here every release by country and platform, with their direct purchase or streaming link.
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Canto Para Minha Morte

Movie Drame
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime Not provided
Views Never
Gallery

Visuals

3 visuals
About

Description

Le film s'ouvre sur une partie d'échecs, où la mort elle-même joue un rôle central. Réalisé par Ana Bonela, Canto Para Minha Morte explore des thèmes de divination et de destin à travers les personnages de Cecília, interprétée par Flora Fregonesi, et la Cartomante, jouée par Luiza Helt. Le film, qui se déroule dans le cadre du cinéma indépendant brésilien, met en scène Tiago Araújo dans le rôle de la Mort et Coral Almeida en tant que doublure de Cecília. Le film est un drame mystique qui se distingue par son approche indépendante et son exploration des thèmes de la mort et de la fortune.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Movie · 12 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Street Fighter (film 2026) : date de sortie en France, casting et histoire

L'adaptation de Street Fighter par Legendary et Capcom sort dans les salles françaises le mercredi 14 octobre 2026, distribuée par Paramount Pictures France, deux jours avant les États-Unis.

Movie · 18 oct. 2026 · 3 min

World Breaker : sortie en France et streaming sur Prime Video

Worldbreaker, le film de Brad Anderson avec Luke Evans et Milla Jovovich, n'a pas eu de sortie en salles en France. Il est sorti au printemps 2026 et se regarde dans l'abonnement Prime Video, ou en location et achat numérique.

Movie · 15 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Shelter (film 2026) : date de sortie en France, sur Prime Video avec Jason Statham

Shelter n'a pas eu de sortie en salles en France : le film avec Jason Statham est disponible sur Prime Video depuis le 5 juin 2026, et à la location en VOD depuis la fin septembre.

Discover

If you liked Canto Para Minha Morte

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

Who directed Canto Para Minha Morte?
Canto Para Minha Morte was directed by Ana Bonela.
What is Canto Para Minha Morte about?
Le film s'ouvre sur une partie d'échecs, où la mort elle-même joue un rôle central. Réalisé par Ana Bonela, Canto Para Minha Morte explore des thèmes de divination et de destin à travers les personnages…
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 164 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.