Movie
Soon Date to be announced
Cover of One Night in Bangkok
Coming soon Movie

One Night in Bangkok

Action Thriller 105min
In brief — Un agent américain, Kai Kahale, se rend à Bangkok pour enquêter sur la mort de son frère. Il découvre que son frère était impliqué dans un trafic de drogue et doit naviguer dans un réseau complexe de criminels et de policiers corrompus. Kai Kahale, interprété par Mark Dacascos, doit faire face à des défis imprévus et à…
Discuss
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Coming soon

No release date announced yet

Quodat has not yet announced a precise date for One Night in Bangkok. Sign up to be notified as soon as it's official.

Once a date is announced, find here every release by country and platform, with their direct purchase or streaming link.
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

One Night in Bangkok

Movie 105min Action
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 105min
Views Never
Gallery

Visuals

11 visuals
About

Description

Un agent américain, Kai Kahale, se rend à Bangkok pour enquêter sur la mort de son frère. Il découvre que son frère était impliqué dans un trafic de drogue et doit naviguer dans un réseau complexe de criminels et de policiers corrompus. Kai Kahale, interprété par Mark Dacascos, doit faire face à des défis imprévus et à des alliances instables. Le film, réalisé par Wych Kaosayananda, explore les dangers et les intrigues de la ville de Bangkok. One Night in Bangkok est un thriller d'action qui met en scène des acteurs comme Vanida Golten et Michael S. New.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Film · 17 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Coupe-feu (film 2026) : sortie sur Netflix, histoire et distribution

Coupe-feu (Cortafuego) est un film original Netflix sorti le 20 février 2026, sans passage en salles. Ce thriller espagnol de David Victori réunit Belén Cuesta, Enric Auquer, Joaquín Furriel et Diana Gómez.

Film · 17 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Wasteman (En sursis) : date de sortie en France

Wasteman, drame carcéral de Cal McMau avec David Jonsson et Tom Blyth, est référencé en France sous le titre En sursis, sans date de sortie annoncée en octobre 2026. Il est sorti au Royaume-Uni le 20 février 2026 et aux États-Unis le 17 avril 2026.

Film · 17 oct. 2026 · 3 min

The Bride! : date de sortie en France, au cinéma puis en VOD

The Bride!, le film de Maggie Gyllenhaal avec Jessie Buckley et Christian Bale, est sorti en salles en France le 4 mars 2026 (Warner Bros. France). Il est disponible en location et en achat numérique depuis le 1er juin 2026.

Discover

If you liked One Night in Bangkok

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

How long is One Night in Bangkok?
One Night in Bangkok lasts approximately 105min.
Who directed One Night in Bangkok?
One Night in Bangkok was directed by Wych Kaosayananda.
What is One Night in Bangkok about?
Un agent américain, Kai Kahale, se rend à Bangkok pour enquêter sur la mort de son frère. Il découvre que son frère était impliqué dans un trafic de drogue et doit naviguer dans un réseau…
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 166 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.