Movie
Soon Date to be announced
Cover of Para atrapar el viento
Coming soon Movie

Para atrapar el viento

In brief — Dans Para atrapar el viento, les acteurs Iván Rovirosa et Sofía García Galán incarnent des personnages dans un film de 12 minutes. Ce court-métrage se distingue par son mélange de genres, incluant le fantastique, l'action et la musique. Le film, réalisé en espagnol, explore le réalisme magique à travers des éléments mu…
Discuss
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Coming soon

No release date announced yet

Quodat has not yet announced a precise date for Para atrapar el viento. Sign up to be notified as soon as it's official.

Once a date is announced, find here every release by country and platform, with their direct purchase or streaming link.
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Para atrapar el viento

Movie 12min Fantastique
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 12min
Views Never
About

Description

Dans Para atrapar el viento, les acteurs Iván Rovirosa et Sofía García Galán incarnent des personnages dans un film de 12 minutes. Ce court-métrage se distingue par son mélange de genres, incluant le fantastique, l'action et la musique. Le film, réalisé en espagnol, explore le réalisme magique à travers des éléments musicaux et fantastiques. Le film est sorti le 1er juillet 2026.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Movie · 22 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Hope de Na Hong-jin : date de sortie en France du film présenté à Cannes

Hope, le film de science-fiction du Coréen Na Hong-jin révélé en compétition à Cannes en mai 2026, sort dans les salles françaises le mercredi 28 octobre 2026, distribué par Universal Pictures International France.

Movie · 22 oct. 2026 · 6 min

Sorties de la semaine du 26 octobre au 1er novembre 2026 : films, jeux, mangas et streaming

La semaine des vacances de la Toussaint 2026 réunit Hope de Na Hong-jin et Moulin de László Nemes au cinéma (28 octobre), Phantom Blade Zero et The Wolf Among Us Remastered (29 octobre), Ghost in the Cell en VOD (31 octobre) et Blue Lock tome 35 (28 octobre).

Movie · 19 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Klara et le Soleil : date de sortie en France du film de Taika Waititi avec Jenna Ortega

Klara et le Soleil sort au cinéma en France le 21 octobre 2026, distribué par Sony Pictures Releasing France, deux jours avant sa sortie américaine.

Discover

If you liked Para atrapar el viento

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

How long is Para atrapar el viento?
Para atrapar el viento lasts approximately 12min.
What is Para atrapar el viento about?
Dans Para atrapar el viento, les acteurs Iván Rovirosa et Sofía García Galán incarnent des personnages dans un film de 12 minutes. Ce court-métrage se distingue par son mélange de genres, incluant le fantastique, l'action…
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 164 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.