Movie
Already out 1 June 2001 Where to watch · 1 option
Cover of Powder Keg, released 1 June 2001
Release date · 1 June 2001 Movie

Powder Keg

Action Guerre 14min 2001
In brief — Powder Keg est un film d'action.
Available on — See all platforms
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Dates

Where to watch Powder Keg

No result

No result

{{ it._platform_letter }}
Promo Official {{ it._platform_name }}
{{ statusText(it) }}
{{ it._note }}

No platform is announced for your country, but options exist in other countries.

No platform matches the selected filters.

Dates

Where to watch Powder Keg

AMC Theatres • Jun 1, 2001
It is already out
Source: IMDb
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Powder Keg

Movie 2001 14min Action
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 14min
Views Never
The Hire - Saga
0/8 movies
Similar works

The Hire - Saga

8 entries · Latest release 22 Nov 2002

The Follow
#1
The Follow
Ambush
2001
Ambush
26 Apr 2001
The Hire: Chosen
2001
The Hire: Chosen
10 May 2001
Star
2001
Star
1 Jun 2001
Powder Keg
2001
Powder Keg
1 Jun 2001
Hostage
2002
Hostage
24 Oct 2002
Ticker
2002
Ticker
12 Nov 2002
Beat the Devil
2002
Beat the Devil
22 Nov 2002
Release rhythm

The Hire - Saga

8 entries · Latest release 22 Nov 2002

Loading the release rhythm…

Gallery

Visuals

6 visuals
About

Description

Powder Keg est un film d'action.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Film · 17 oct. 2026 · 4 min

Woodwalkers 2 : quand sort le film en France ?

Woodwalkers 2 est sorti en Allemagne, en Autriche et en Suisse le 29 janvier 2026. En octobre 2026, aucune sortie française n'est annoncée, ni en salles ni en streaming.

Film · 19 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Klara et le Soleil : date de sortie en France du film de Taika Waititi avec Jenna Ortega

Klara et le Soleil sort au cinéma en France le 21 octobre 2026, distribué par Sony Pictures Releasing France, deux jours avant sa sortie américaine.

Film · 12 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Malfaisante (Other Mommy) : date de sortie en France du film d'horreur avec Jessica Chastain

Malfaisante, titre français d'Other Mommy, sort au cinéma en France le 14 octobre 2026 chez Universal Pictures, cinq jours après sa sortie américaine.

Discover

If you liked Powder Keg

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
  3. [3] Wikidata wikidata.org Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Same period

Also released in June 2001

Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

When is Powder Keg available?
Powder Keg has been available since June 1, 2001.
What platforms is Powder Keg available on?
Powder Keg is available on: AMC Theatres.
How long is Powder Keg?
Powder Keg lasts approximately 14min.
Who directed Powder Keg?
Powder Keg was directed by Alejandro G. Iñárritu.
Is Powder Keg available on AMC Theatres?
Yes, Powder Keg is available on AMC Theatres.
What is Powder Keg about?
Powder Keg est un film d'action.
Is Powder Keg available in my country?
Powder Keg is available in: United States.
Is there a sequel to Powder Keg?
The next part of Powder Keg is "Hostage" (1035496799), scheduled for 24 October 2002.
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 164 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.