Movie
Already out 1 August 2022 Where to watch · 10 options
Cover of See for Me, released 1 August 2022
Release date · 1 August 2022 Movie

See for Me

Crime Horreur Thriller 92min 2022
In brief — Dans une maison isolée, une athlète olympique non-voyante, Sophie Scott, se retrouve piégée par des cambrioleurs. Elle doit utiliser son ingéniosité et sa détermination pour se défendre. Sophie, interprétée par Skyler Davenport, est confrontée à des criminels qui tentent de la neutraliser. Le film, réalisé par Randall…
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Dates

Where to watch See for Me

No result

No result

{{ it._platform_letter }}
Promo Official {{ it._platform_name }}
{{ statusText(it) }}
{{ it._note }}

No platform is announced for your country, but options exist in other countries.

No platform matches the selected filters.

Dates

Where to watch See for Me

Nordisk Film Biografer • Aug 1, 2022
It is already out
Cinema Park • May 19, 2022
It is already out
Cinépolis • Mar 24, 2022
It is already out
Cinemark • Mar 14, 2022
It is already out
?
— • Mar 2, 2022
It is already out
Uruguay's cinema • Feb 24, 2022
It is already out
Cinesa • Jan 28, 2022
It is already out
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

See for Me

Movie 2022 92min Crime
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 92min
Views Never
Gallery

Visuals

30 visuals
Trailers
About

Description

Dans une maison isolée, une athlète olympique non-voyante, Sophie Scott, se retrouve piégée par des cambrioleurs. Elle doit utiliser son ingéniosité et sa détermination pour se défendre. Sophie, interprétée par Skyler Davenport, est confrontée à des criminels qui tentent de la neutraliser. Le film, réalisé par Randall Okita et écrit par Adam Yorke et Tommy Gushue, explore les défis de Sophie pour survivre à une invasion domestique. Les acteurs Jessica Parker Kennedy, Laura Vandervoort, Pascal Langdale, George Tchortov, Joe Pingue, Emily Piggford, Keaton Kaplan, Kim Coates et Matthew Gouveia complètent la distribution. See for Me est un thriller horrifique qui met en avant la résilience et la force de caractère de son héroïne.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Movie · 19 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Klara et le Soleil : date de sortie en France du film de Taika Waititi avec Jenna Ortega

Klara et le Soleil sort au cinéma en France le 21 octobre 2026, distribué par Sony Pictures Releasing France, deux jours avant sa sortie américaine.

Movie · 15 oct. 2026 · 4 min

Crime 101 : date de sortie en France, sans cinéma, directement sur Prime Video

En France, Crime 101 n'est pas sorti au cinéma : le film est disponible sur Prime Video depuis le 1er avril 2026, en VF et en VO. Il est aussi proposé à la location dans plusieurs services de VOD.

Movie · 17 oct. 2026 · 4 min

Woodwalkers 2 : quand sort le film en France ?

Woodwalkers 2 est sorti en Allemagne, en Autriche et en Suisse le 29 janvier 2026. En octobre 2026, aucune sortie française n'est annoncée, ni en salles ni en streaming.

Discover

If you liked See for Me

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
  3. [3] Wikidata wikidata.org Verified
  4. [4] See for Me - Bande Annonce [VF] youtube.com Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Same period

Also released in August 2022

Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

When is See for Me available?
See for Me has been available since August 1, 2022.
What platforms is See for Me available on?
See for Me is available on: AMC Theatres, Pathé, Cinesa, Uruguay's cinema, Cinemark.
How long is See for Me?
See for Me lasts approximately 92min.
Who directed See for Me?
See for Me was directed by Randall Okita.
Is See for Me available on AMC Theatres?
Yes, See for Me is available on AMC Theatres.
What is See for Me about?
Dans une maison isolée, une athlète olympique non-voyante, Sophie Scott, se retrouve piégée par des cambrioleurs. Elle doit utiliser son ingéniosité et sa détermination pour se défendre. Sophie, interprétée par Skyler Davenport, est confrontée à…
Is See for Me available in my country?
See for Me is available in: United States, Canada, The Netherlands, Spain, Uruguay and 10 countries total.
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 162 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.