Movie
Soon Date to be announced
Cover of Don Quixote
Coming soon Movie

Don Quixote

In brief — Don Quixote est un film d'aventure.
Discuss
Rate
{{ userRating5Label }}
Share
Coming soon

No release date announced yet

Quodat has not yet announced a precise date for Don Quixote. Sign up to be notified as soon as it's official.

Once a date is announced, find here every release by country and platform, with their direct purchase or streaming link.
Tracking

Watch library

Your tracking

Don Quixote

Movie 141min Aventure
My library
Not marked as watched yet

Mark it as watched: its runtime will count towards your total time.

Status To watch
Runtime 141min
Views Never
Gallery

Visuals

14 visuals
About

Description

Don Quixote est un film d'aventure.

The mag · Movie

Also in Movie

All Movie articles
Film · 16 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Solo Mio (film avec Kevin James) : sortie en France et streaming

Solo Mio est sorti au cinéma aux États-Unis le 6 février 2026, distribué par Angel Studios. En France, AlloCiné l'annonce « prochainement en salle » sans date : aucune sortie au cinéma ni en streaming n'a encore été fixée.

Film · 12 oct. 2026 · 3 min

Street Fighter (film 2026) : date de sortie en France, casting et histoire

L'adaptation de Street Fighter par Legendary et Capcom sort dans les salles françaises le mercredi 14 octobre 2026, distribuée par Paramount Pictures France, deux jours avant les États-Unis.

Film · 15 oct. 2026 · 4 min

Crime 101 : date de sortie en France, sans cinéma, directement sur Prime Video

En France, Crime 101 n'est pas sorti au cinéma : le film est disponible sur Prime Video depuis le 1er avril 2026, en VF et en VO. Il est aussi proposé à la location dans plusieurs services de VOD.

Discover

If you liked Don Quixote

Community

Discussion {{ nbComments }}

Verification

Sources

  1. [1] TMDB themoviedb.org Verified
  2. [2] IMDb imdb.com Verified
  3. [3] Wikidata wikidata.org Verified
Thanks to TMDB whose data helped make this page possible.
This page may contain affiliate purchase links. Quodat may earn a commission at no extra cost to you. Learn more.
Moderation enabled
Yearly activity calendar
Most active members

No contributors yet.

Recent changes

No changes yet.

Contribution history

0 approved contribution on this release

Loading…
Did you know?

Frequently asked questions

How long is Don Quixote?
Don Quixote lasts approximately 141min.
Who directed Don Quixote?
Don Quixote was directed by Peter Yates.
What is Don Quixote about?
Don Quixote est un film d'aventure.
Quodat community

Follow your favorite releases anywhere in the world.

Stay on top of everything, all the time, anywhere, and ahead of everyone else. Movies, manga, games, albums, events — there's something for every taste.

Sign in, then fix a date, a source or a detail in thirty seconds.

Already over 164 000 published releases
Watch history

How many times have you seen it?

Pick a quick value or enter a custom number.

Number of views

Each viewing counts its runtime towards your total time.

Declared playtime

How many hours have you played?

Pick a quick value or enter your total.

Time spent playing

Enter your TOTAL time, not the last session. Hours and minutes.